Awarded contract

Insurances Renewal for Fermanagh and Omagh District Council

Details

Value
GBP 755,712
Duration
1 year
Topic
Insurance services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Tenders are invited by BROWN & BROWN INSURANCE BROKERS (UK) LIMITED for the provision of Insurances (10 LOTS) for Fermanagh and Omagh District Council. LOT 1 Combined Liability, LOT 2 Excess Liability, LOT 3 Motor Fleet, LOT 4 Cyber Liability, LOT 5 Commercial Legal Expenses, LOT 6 Legal Expenses - Councillor Code of Conduct, LOT 7 Crime, LOT 8 Aviation / Drone, LOT 9 Travel LOT 10 Environmental Liability ## Contract award Title: LOT 1 Combined Liability Insurance Lots: - Lot 1: LOT 1 Combined Liability Insurance ## Contract award Title: LOT 2 Excess Liability Insurance Lots: - Lot 2: LOT 2 Excess Liability Insurance ## Contract award Title: LOT 3 Motor Fleet Insurance Lots: - Lot 3: LOT 3 Motor Fleet Insurance ## Contract award Title: LOT 4 Cyber Liability Insurance Lots: - Lot 4: LOT 4 Cyber Liability Insurance ## Contract award Title: LOT 5 Commercial Legal Expenses Insurance Lots: - Lot 5: LOT 5 Commercial Legal Expenses Insurance ## Contract award Title: LOT 6 Legal Expenses - Councillor Code of Conduct Insurance Lots: - Lot 6: LOT 6 Legal Expenses - Councillor Code of Conduct Insurance ## Contract award Title: LOT 7 Crime Insurance Lots: - Lot 7: LOT 7 Crime Insurance ## Contract award Title: Lot 9. LOT 9 Travel Insurance Lots: - Lot 9: LOT 9 Travel Insurance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 8: LOT 8 Aviation - Drone - Lot 10: LOT 10 Environmental Liability Insurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurances Renewal for Fermanagh and Omagh District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurances Renewal for Fermanagh and Omagh District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.