Awarded contract
Implementation of a platform to enable guidance content management and publication
Details
- Buyer
- National Institute for Health and Care Excellence
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of delivery services to design and build a transformative new infrastructure for semantic knowledge creation, management, and publishing in the AWS environment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Institute for Health and Care Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Implementation of a platform to enable guidance content management and publication.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Institute for Health and Care Excellence.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
