ICT-26-001 Disaster Recovery IBM Power System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTER SYSTEMS INTEGRATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 76,674.71
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
On behalf of CCEA, EA invited tenders for the supply, installation/configuration and delivery of a new Disaster Recovery IBM Power System along with appropriate warranty and Maintenance SLA ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment CCEA is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-council-for-the-curriculum-examinations-and-assessment-ccea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-council-for-the-curriculum-examinations-and-assessment-ccea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-council-for-the-curriculum-examinations-and-assessment-ccea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-council-for-the-curriculum-examinations-and-assessment-ccea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-council-for-the-curriculum-examinations-and-assessment-ccea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-council-for-the-curriculum-examinations-and-assessment-ccea.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT-26-001 Disaster Recovery IBM Power System.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ICT-26-001 Disaster Recovery IBM Power System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,735£185.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment CCEA.
- 188£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
