Awarded contract
HVAC Servicing Maintenance and Call Out - Police and Fire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HLA Services t/a Coolrite Refrigera
- Value
- GBP 98,186
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 21 March 2026
Tender description
PA23BT
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HVAC Servicing Maintenance and Call Out - Police and Fire, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
