Homeless Outreach Project (HOP) 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Humankind (Charity)
- Value
- GBP 262,607
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement concerns extending the existing Rough Sleeping Navigator Service, funded by the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government since 2019 to support the Government's aim of ending rough sleeping. The Navigator posts, created in 2020 through grant funding, provide the initial response to people sleeping rough and work intensively with the wider team and partner organisations to deliver sustained support. An extension is required to maintain continuity and meet ongoing funding and service delivery commitments. ## Contract award Title: Homeless Outreach Project (HOP) 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homeless Outreach Project (HOP) 1.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
