Framework Agreement for the provision of Memorial Supplies and Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 195,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Funeral supplies
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stafford Borough Council has awarded a Framework Agreement for the provision of Memorial Supplies and Services. The scope of activity is to provide memorial supplies and services across three cemeteries (3 lots) in Stafford Borough, they are Tixall Road Cemetery, Eccleshall Road Cemetery and Stone Cemetery. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Rowan Garden & Gazebo Cremated Remains Plaques Lots: - Lot 1: Rowan Garden & Gazebo Cremated Remains Plaques ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Rowan Garden (K-Plot) Cremated Remains Plaques Lots: - Lot 2: Rowan Garden (K-Plot) Cremated Remains Plaques ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Sanctum Cremated Remains Plaques and Dovecote Memorial Plaques Lots: - Lot 3: Sanctum Cremated Remains Plaques and Dovecote Memorial Plaques
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stafford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39296000 · Funeral supplies
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stafford Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
