Awarded contract
Enterprise Monitoring, Visibility, and Observability
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 950,125
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of enterprise monitoring and observability solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enterprise Monitoring, Visibility, and Observability.
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Monitoring, Visibility, and Observability, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 125£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
