Awarded contract

Emergency Roof Repair Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

Professional Support for the emergency roof repairs to LTH ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Emergency Roof Repair Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Emergency Roof Repair Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.