CWC24119 - Specialist Domestic Abuse Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Haven Wolverhampton, Black Country Women's Aid, BASE 25
- Value
- GBP 6,965,524.95
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement was an open, above threshold procedure in accordance with the light touch regime as set out in section 9 of the Procurement Act 2023 and the Council's Contract Procedure Rules. Although the services identified fall under Sections 9 and 10 of the Procurement Act 2023, the Council has chosen to observe a voluntary standstill period in accordance with Section 51 of the Act. CWC has procured the following services: Lot 2: Domestic abuse specialist support for women and their children in the community. Lot 3: Domestic abuse specialist support for men. Lot 4: Sanctuary support for victims of domestic abuse at home. Lot 5: Specialist counselling and therapy support for adult victims of domestic abuse ## Contract award Title: CWC24119 Lot 1: Domestic abuse specialist support in safe accommodation Lots: - Lot 1: Domestic abuse specialist support in safe accommodation ## Contract award Title: Lot 2: Domestic abuse specialist support for women and their children in the community Lots: - Lot 2: Domestic abuse specialist support for women and their children in the community ## Contract award Title: Lot 3: Domestic abuse specialist support for Men Lots: - Lot 3: Domestic abuse specialist support for men ## Contract award Title: Lot 4: Sanctuary support for victims of domestic abuse at home Lots: - Lot 4: Sanctuary support for victims of domestic abuse at home ## Contract award Title: Lot 5: Specialist counselling and therapy support for adult victims of domestic abuse Lots: - Lot 5: Specialist counselling and therapy support for adult victims of domestic abuse.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
257 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC24119 - Specialist Domestic Abuse Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to CWC24119 - Specialist Domestic Abuse Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
