Awarded contract

CSP25449 - Executive Search Agency Recruitment GBE 2025

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION This requirement was awarded via RM6290 Executive and Non Executive Recruitment Services, Lot 3, following a competitive quotation process. The purpose of the requirement is to identify and recruit suitably qualified candidates for the Chair and Non Executive Director roles on GBE's Board.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25449 - Executive Search Agency Recruitment GBE 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSP25449 - Executive Search Agency Recruitment GBE 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.