CM3093 Laboratory Supplies, Consumables and Equipment Calibration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This agreement ensure the continued, compliant, and cost-effective provision of laboratory materials and services to support Yorkshire Water's Clean Water and Wastewater laboratories, which carry out routine sampling and analysis. The agreement will cover the supply of goods and services including, but not limited to: Lot 1 - Laboratory Supplies and Consumables: -Analytical reagents and chemicals -Laboratory glassware and plasticware -Filtration materials and membranes -Microbiology consumables -General laboratory consumables Lot 2 - Equipment Calibration Services: -Calibration of laboratory balances, meters, and probes -Calibration of spectrophotometers and analysers -Calibration of titration and thermal equipment -Calibration of bench-top instruments (e.g., centrifuges, microscopes) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Laboratory Supplies and Consumables ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Equipment Calibration Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Yorkshire Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 50433000 · Calibration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CM3093 Laboratory Supplies, Consumables and Equipment Calibration.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CM3093 Laboratory Supplies, Consumables and Equipment Calibration, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,577£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Water Services Ltd.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
