Awarded contract

Client Moving and Handling for Front Line staff and Emergency Responders

Details

Supplier(s)
Fane Ltd
Value
GBP 44,640
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and first-aid training services
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Delivery of training on client moving and handling use of hoists, stand aids, etc., to staff working on the front line in care services within Adult Care on the front line and those working as emergency responders. Call-off from Framework Agreement: NEPO514 External Training DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Client Moving and Handling for Front Line staff and Emergency Responders.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.