Expired contract

CEFAS22-34 Supply of Milk Sample Collection Services

Details

Value
GBP 79,166.67
Topic
Courier services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Collection and delivery of milk samples for delivery to Cefas on a weekly basis from various locations around the UK, ensuring compliance with the requirements of the contract. Services for the milk monitoring programme programme under a fixed‑term arrangement aligned to the contract period. The approach includes maintaining consistent administrative support throughout the programme and ensuring service delivery remains aligned with agreed sample volumes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64120000 · Courier services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.