Awarded contract

Castle Street Public Realm - Concept and Preliminary Design

Details

Value
GBP 161,304.99
Duration
9 months
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Liverpool City Council (the Client) is seeking to appoint a Consultant to develop the concept and preliminary design of public realm improvements and pedestrianisation of Castle Street and surrounding streets, including Water Street, High Street, Brunswick Street and Dale Street.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Castle Street Public Realm - Concept and Preliminary Design, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.