Awarded contract
Broth Micro Dilution Antimicrobial Sensitivity Testing Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo Fisher Diagnostics Limited UKJ11
- Value
- GBP 1,852,110.72
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broth Micro Dilution (BMD) Antimicrobial Sensitivity Testing (AST) Platforms including reagents and Service Maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broth Micro Dilution Antimicrobial Sensitivity Testing Platform.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
