Awarded contract
Award of NSS15625 Autonomous robotic floor cleaning equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nilfisk-Advance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,917
- Topic
- Floor-maintenance machines
- Published
- 17 March 2026
Tender description
NHS National Services Scotland is conducting a mini competition utilising the Scottish Excel 0523 Cleaning Equipment framework with the intention to award a contract for the provision of autonomous robotic floor cleaning equipment to improve service efficiency, reduce manual workload, and ensure consistent standards of cleanliness.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date3 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
