2026 Insurer Tender Award
Details
- Value
- 1,048,189.15
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of General Insurances - Mid & East Antrim Borough Council ## Contract award Title: Material Damage & Business Interruption Insurance Lots: - Lot 1: Material Damage Insurance ## Contract award Title: Combined Liability Lots: - Lot 2: Combined Liability ## Contract award Title: Crime Insurance Lots: - Lot 3: Crime ## Contract award Title: Councillors Legal Expenses Lots: - Lot 4: Legal Expenses ## Contract award Title: Commercial Legal Expenses Lots: - Lot 5: Commercial Legal Expenses ## Contract award Title: Cyber Liability Insurance Lots: - Lot 6: Cyber
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2026 Insurer Tender Award.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
