003328 - The Light Venue and First Exhibition Marketing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Steve Davidson Advertising Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract will cover Channel 4 streaming and ITV X Pause adverts, Cinema Advertising with DCM and Pearl and Dean, CTV SVOD non skippable TV Adverts, Programmatic Display, Audio Ad Pro, Bus Rear Advertising, Rail digital screen advertising, Out of Home Digital Screen Advertising. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 August 2026
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 003328 - The Light Venue and First Exhibition Marketing.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
