Awarded contract

Whipton Community Hospital, Window Replacement Works Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 44,342.55
Duration
10 months
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Whipton Community Hospital, Window Replacement Works Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) SBS10190

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Whipton Community Hospital, Window Replacement Works Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.