Awarded contract

Venue Cymru Futures Project - Supply and Installation of PA System

Details

Supplier(s)
Lsi Projects Ltd
Value
GBP 478,949.21
Duration
1 year
Topic
Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

The system must be procured in accordance with the audio solution specified within the recent Venue Cymru Futures Technical Infrastructure tender. This approach will ensure full alignment in both brand and technical standards across all audio equipment deployed within the venue. Adhering to the specifications and strategic direction established through the Futures Technical Infrastructure tender will support seamless integration with current and future venue technologies. It will also streamline system management processes and deliver efficiencies by reducing long‑term maintenance requirements, minimising staff training needs, and ensuring consistent operational performance across the venue’s audio infrastructure. This intention of the possibility of making a future direct award was set out in the earlier tender documentation - in accordance with section 8 of schedule 5 within the Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award Title: Venue Cymru Futures Project - Supply and Installation of a PA System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32330000 · Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
  • 32340000 · Microphones and loudspeakers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Venue Cymru Futures Project - Supply and Installation of PA System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.