Awarded contract
Upper Hale Assessment of Walls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HURST PEIRCE & MALCOLM LLP
- Value
- GBP 70,010
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Structural inspection, assessment and design-related services carried out in relation to retaining walls at Upper Hale, Farnham ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upper Hale Assessment of Walls.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Upper Hale Assessment of Walls, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
