UKRI-5769 Delivery of Data Management System through LaunchCan- ICURe FY 26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Helix Research & Enterprise Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,700
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation have awarded a contract via Single Source Direct Award for renewing its contract for the continued provision of the LaunchCan digital platform, which supports recruitment, application management, assessment processes, data management, and reporting for the Innovate UK ICURe programme. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5769 Delivery of Data Management System through LaunchCan- ICURe FY 26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5769 Delivery of Data Management System through LaunchCan- ICURe FY 26.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
