TVCA-PROC-0568 - Cost Validations for the Levelling up Fund transport schemes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to DE Commercial Services Ltd via a below threshold direct award for the provision of Cost Validations for the Levelling up Fund transport schemes. For transparency, the contract start date was 10th March 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71321100 · Construction economics services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0568 - Cost Validations for the Levelling up Fund transport schemes.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
