TRU032-GEN Food Waste Pilot in Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DJS
- Value
- GBP 19,775.94
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Recruit participants, run self-ethnography and online interviews to understand household food waste recycling behaviours and test intervention messaging. Please note: This is a direct award under WRAP's internal Framework - FRA083 - Research Analysts Framework (Lot 1). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./43KP392X88 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43KP392X88 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRU032-GEN Food Waste Pilot in Newcastle-Under-Lyme.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
