Expired contract
The supply of specialised analytical equipment to upgrade laboratories at NRS - Dounreay Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mirion Technologies (Canberra)
- Value
- GBP 180,471
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electrotechnical equipment
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A direct award is to be awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the supply of specialised analytical equipment to upgrade laboratories on the Dounreay site. ## Contract award Title: The supply of specialised analytical equipment to upgrade laboratories at NRS ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31730000 · Electrotechnical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
