Awarded contract

The Provision of a Remote Support Tool on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 23,350
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

The provision will provide improvements to the current screen sharing functionality within Microsoft Teams to provide remote support to users of the Technology Service Desk with the introduction of a dedicated remote-support tool. Providing interaction directly with service-user devices remotely and provide additional functionality, effectiveness and streamlining to technical support capabilities by dedicated, service-specific features expected by a dedicated remote support tool.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Remote Support Tool on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Remote Support Tool on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.