The Delivery of End Point Assessments (EPA) for the Army Level 4 Intelligence Analyst (ST0516), Level 4 Data Analyst (ST0118) and the Level 3 Data Technician (ST0795)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Explosive Learning Solutions (ELS) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,530,605
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contracted EPAO will deliver EPA for the Level 4 Intelligence Analyst (ST0516) and the Level 4 Data Analyst (ST0118) to the British Army’s Intelligence Corps, the Level 3 Data Technician (ST0795) to the Royal Corps of Signals, in accordance with current DfE regulations and in line with the EQAP’s regulations. Once appointed the End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) will be responsible for delivering the following activities in connection with the apprenticeship standard: - Assessment Design and Delivery. - Governance, Quality Assurance and Continual Improvement. - Communications with All Stakeholders. - Learner Management - Managing Complaints, Appeals, Re-Sits and Re-Takes. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Delivery of End Point Assessments (EPA) for the Army Level 4 Intelligence Analyst (ST0516), Level 4 Data Analyst (ST0118) and the Level 3 Data Technician (ST0795).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to The Delivery of End Point Assessments (EPA) for the Army Level 4 Intelligence Analyst (ST0516), Level 4 Data Analyst (ST0118) and the Level 3 Data Technician (ST0795), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
