Awarded contract
Supply of Mains Gas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Direct award under ESPO single supplier framework agreement for the provision of mains gas (192_27). Keywords: Mains gas
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date1 April 2027in 7 months
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 March 2031
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
