Supply and Delivery of Grounds Machinery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 490,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive required the supply and delivery of Lot 1 Out Front Rotary Mowers and Lot 2 18 Ft Beaver Tail Trailers. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Out Front Rotary Mowers Lots: - Lot Lot 1: Out front rotary mowers ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 18 Ft Beaver Tail Trailers Lots: - Lot Lot 2: 18 ft beaver tail trailers ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of 18 Ft Beaver Tail Trailers Lots: - Lot Lot 2: 18 ft beaver tail trailers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2026
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16310000 · Mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Grounds Machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
