Closed tender

SPS-01995 Clerk of Works for the Scottish Prison Service

Details

Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
11 March 2026
Submission
13 April 2026

Tender description

The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a Supplier to provide a fully managed Clerk of Works service for the development of construction projects including new build or refurbishment, specialist systems design and installation (e.g. CCTV installations, fire detection upgrading, etc.) and major maintenance (including services such as mechanical plant replacement). It is also anticipated that minor ad-hoc requirements will be delivered through the Contract. Lot 1: The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 April 2026

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-01995 Clerk of Works for the Scottish Prison Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS-01995 Clerk of Works for the Scottish Prison Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.