Expired contract

Recruitment agency for Interim Head of SCP

Details

Supplier(s)
Allen Lane
Value
GBP 89,078
Duration
5 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

Waiver - Sole Trader Reasons - Recruitment agency for Interim Head of SCP - The rates agreed with Allen Lane have been negotiated so that the cost is in line with Comensura. There was a misunderstanding that Allen Lane were part of the corporate contract. Comensura have refused to onboard Allen Lane as a client. This worker is not with any other agency that is with comensura. Due to urgency of recruitment we need to proceed as planned. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2026

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment agency for Interim Head of SCP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment agency for Interim Head of SCP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.