Awarded contract
Purchase of 19x Vauxhall Vivaro Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vauxhall Motors
- Value
- GBP 576,456.19
- Duration
- 10 months
- Published
- 11 March 2026
Tender description
Call Off Contract from Framework Ref: CCS RM6244 BLC-FLEET-0020c for Vans, Protected Personnel Carriers (PPC'S) and 4X4 Emergency Services Vehicles For: Vauxhall Motors Limited - for 19xVauxhall Vivaro Panel Vans.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
