Awarded contract

Provision of Sophos software licence renewal

Details

Value
GBP 43,562.8
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Sophos software licence renewal. This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology, Products and Associated Services 2 RM6098 Framework (Lot 3 Software). Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Sophos software licence renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.