PROVISION OF MENTAL HEALTH SUPPORTED HOUSING AND HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cardiff Mind Ltd
- Value
- GBP 353,535.47
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 11 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cardiff & Vale University Health Board intends to maintain the provision of housing‑related support for adults with mental health needs transitioning from inpatient care or higher‑level placements. The service will deliver person‑centred interventions that promote stability, enhance independent living skills, support mental health management, and enable progression to suitable move‑on accommodation. Lot 1: Most Suitable Provider Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF MENTAL HEALTH SUPPORTED HOUSING AND HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES.
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF MENTAL HEALTH SUPPORTED HOUSING AND HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
