Provision of International Company and Investment Data for Policy and Trends Analysis 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PitchBook
- Value
- GBP 66,893.36
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data supply services
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DSIT is currently in contract with Pitchbook, a data supplier who provide international jobs, company and investment data. The Department currently has 15 licences providing coverage of investment and venture capital data with them but is reducing this to 10. The data is accessed via a platform (Pitchbook online platform). ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72319000 · Data supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of International Company and Investment Data for Policy and Trends Analysis 2026.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of International Company and Investment Data for Policy and Trends Analysis 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
