Awarded contract
Project Support to Pharmacy Stop Smopking Service and NRT Voucher Scheme Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- CORNWALL HEALTH LTD
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 11 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provider will provide Pharmacist project support to the Community Pharmacy Stop Smoking Service and wider tobacco control work relating to pharmacies for up to an average of 2 days per week for £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Project Support to Pharmacy Stop Smopking Service and NRT Voucher Scheme Delivery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 343£2.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
