Prevention and Protection Data Management System for West Sussex FRS (RFI)
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Submission
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Sussex County Council (WSCC) is conducting preliminary market engagement regarding a Prevention & Protection Data Management System for West Sussex Fire & Rescue Service. The objective of this Request for Information (RFI) is to understand current market capabilities, implementation approaches, commercial models, and potential risks and opportunities. This RFI is not a call for competition and does not constitute an invitation to tender, nor does it form any part of a contractual process.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prevention and Protection Data Management System for West Sussex FRS (RFI).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
