NP30125 Homecare Delivery Service for Blood Clotting Factors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the provision of a Homecare Delivery Service on behalf of NHS Scotland for Blood Clotting Factors. Lot 1: This Framework agreement is for a Homecare Delivery Service to supply and deliver Blood Clotting Factors to patients in NHS Scotland. This includes the dispensing and delivery of the prescribed medicines, any ancillary products as required, to patients in their homes or other agreed designated delivery points, and to provide and remove sharps containers as detailed within the specification contained within the tender documentation. This tender is for approximately 250 patients across NHS Scotland resulting in approximately 2000 deliveries per annum. The number of patients and deliveries will vary through the duration of the framework agreement. The framework agreement will be awarded as an unranked multi-supplier framework to a maximum of four (4) suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 85312200 · Homedelivery of provisions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP30125 Homecare Delivery Service for Blood Clotting Factors.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
