Awarded contract

NENC ICB GP IT Capital - Keyboard and Mice

Details

Value
GBP 24,040
Duration
1 year
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Computer Keyboard and Mice and associated warranty to Misco Technologies Limited on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB) . This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Lot 2: Hardware under PCR2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.