Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited Staff CPD courses ## Contract award Title: Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited.
Related topics
Topics related to Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
