Awarded contract

Maintenance and Calibration of Environmental Monitoring System Pharmacy

Details

Value
GBP 29,562
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Maintenance and Calibration of Environmental Monitoring System for Pharmacy Aseptic Unit

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Calibration of Environmental Monitoring System Pharmacy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.