Awarded contract
Lower Mill of Tynet: Installation of Concrete Pad
Details
- Buyer
- Strutt & Parker
- Supplier(s)
- GJ Services
- Value
- GBP 41,477.5
- Topic
- Agricultural buildings construction work
- Published
- 13 March 2026
Tender description
Installation of a concrete pad around Lower Mill of Tynet Farm Yard Lot 1: Installation of a concrete pad at Lower Mill of Tynet Farm around an existing Cattle Shed and Farmyard
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Strutt & Parker is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213240 · Agricultural buildings construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strutt-parker.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strutt-parker.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strutt-parker.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strutt-parker.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strutt-parker.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strutt-parker.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lower Mill of Tynet: Installation of Concrete Pad.
Related topics
Topics related to Lower Mill of Tynet: Installation of Concrete Pad, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Strutt & Parker.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
