Awarded contract

Low cal flare servicing / repairs / call outs 2026/27

Details

Value
GBP 31,540
Duration
1 year
Topic
Operation of a refuse site
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

One year servicing / repairs / call outs contract for our fleet of 9 low cal gas flares and one vent unit at our closed landfill sites. Procured via Protocol 7b. Service intervals are three-monthly (4 services per flare per year). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Low cal flare servicing / repairs / call outs 2026/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.