Awarded contract

Legal fees relating to ES-CLOUD_UK

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Direct Award under the Legal Services Panel Framework, RM6240, Lot 2a: General Service Provision - England and Wales. Brief Description of Requirement General Legal Services - Legal advice in relation to a employment tribunal claim.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal fees relating to ES-CLOUD_UK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.