Awarded contract

L4 Business Analyst Apprenticeships - AssistKD 2026 (con_30889)

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Contract to deliver L4 Business Analyst apprenticeships to DfE workforce

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L4 Business Analyst Apprenticeships - AssistKD 2026 (con_30889).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L4 Business Analyst Apprenticeships - AssistKD 2026 (con_30889), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,269
    £16.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.