Awarded contract

Interim Provision of Office Supplies CPA/SPU/2818P - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
ACS
Duration
9 months
Topic
Stationery
Published
11 March 2026

Tender description

Interim Office Supplies contract was issued on 11 March 2026 and confirmation of the period for current pricing to be maintained until 31 December 2026. The requirements for the provision of the Services are aligned to the terms and conditions as set out in Cluster Member Agreement ref: CPA/SPU/1731P under the National Police and Emergency Services Collaborative Contract for the Provision of Office Suppliers Contract Ref: FL21001 - BLPD ref: 49288 which was issued under the CCS Framework Agreement RM6059 for the Provision of Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interim Provision of Office Supplies CPA/SPU/2818P - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interim Provision of Office Supplies CPA/SPU/2818P - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.