Awarded contract

HMLR701193 - Executive Recruitment Partner (x1 SCS1 Role)

Details

Value
GBP 23,985
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Executive recruitment partner to assist HMLR with the recruitment process for a Senior Civil Servant (SCS) Grade 1 role. Procured under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6290 - Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services. The Call-Off Contract is for a maximum period of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMLR701193 - Executive Recruitment Partner (x1 SCS1 Role).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMLR701193 - Executive Recruitment Partner (x1 SCS1 Role), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.