Awarded contract

HAC6120: Public Health Enhanced Services in Primary Care

Details

Buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 1,034,935
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
9 March 2026

Tender description

ower Hamlets General Practitioners (GPs) have long-established provision of a range of Public Health enhanced services to address substance misuse, provide for sexual health and undertake NHS Health Checks. Locally these are called Network Improvement Services (NIS). These services are in addition to the GP core contract commissioned by NHS England. The enhanced services provided include: GP Sexual Health and Reproductive Services (SRH) NHS Health Checks (NHSHC) programme Primary Care Substance Misuse Services, including shared care for OST and screening and referral related to alcohol harms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC6120: Public Health Enhanced Services in Primary Care.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.