Awarded contract

H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) has awarded this contract to multiple suppliers. HEIW has established a non‑committal Framework Agreement for the provision of psychometric testing tools and associated services to support staff development across Wales. The Framework covers a broad range of assessments across five Lots, including personality profiling, team effectiveness tools, 360° leadership assessments, personal and leadership development assessments, and composite leadership effectiveness tools. The Framework will operate for three years from 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2029, with an option to extend for a further 12 months. No guaranteed level of spend or volume of work is committed to any supplier. The total potential value of the Framework across all suppliers and all Lots is £400,000 (ex VAT) over the full term. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT Lots: - Lot 1: 1a & 1b - Personality Trait and/or Type ## Contract award Title: Lot 2: H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT Lots: - Lot 2: 2a & 2b - Team Roles /Team effectiveness ## Contract award Title: Lot 3: H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT Lots: - Lot 3: 3a & 3b - 360° Leadership Assessment ## Contract award Title: Lot 4: H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT Lots: - Lot 4: 4a & 4b - Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment ## Contract award Title: Lot 5: H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT Lots: - Lot 5: 5a - Leadership Effectiveness Combination Assessment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Health Education and Improvement Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 364
    £1.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.