Awarded contract
GSV2724 - Thomson Reuters Practical Law Premium, Westlaw and Lawtel subscription
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Value
- GBP 256,050
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons requires a subscription to Thomson Reuters law modules for use by members and staff of the House of Commons. Lot 1: The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons requires a subscription to Thomson Reuters law modules for use by members and staff of the House of Commons. This service comes directly from Thomson Reuters.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
